Competitions

Innovation



Zentrumsüberbauung Sarnen


Steg Glarus


wettbewerbeBahnhofstrasseZuerich



Schule_Hellwies


2nd place 2018
Car park with busparking at the maritime terminal Kreuzlingen

ARCHITECTURE: Allemann Bauer Eigenmann Architekten AG, Dipl. Architekten ETH SIA, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Kreuzlingen

2nd place 2017
New building for the maintenance depot of Affoltern am Albis

ARCHITECTURE: weberbrunner architekten ag, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Canton Zurich

2nd place 2016
New residential and business building, Bundesplatz Süd, Lucerne

ARCHITECTURE: Graber Pulver ETH BSA SIA Architekten AG, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: HRS Real Estate AG, Frauenfeld

2nd place 2016
New school wing for the Wallrüti school, Winterthur

ARCHITECTURE: Annette Gigon / Mike Guyer Dipl. Arch. ETH/BSA/SIA AG, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Winterthur, Building Department / Buildings and Real Estate Office

2nd place 2016
New building Kindergarden Zihlschlacht

ARCHITECTURE: ARGE Müller Mantel Architekten / Dario Wohler, architect, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Volksschulgemeinde Bischofszell

2nd place 2016
Building project Suurstoffi West Baufeld 1, Risch Rotkreuz

ARCHITECTURE: Graber Pulver ETH BSA SIA Architekten AG, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER : Zug Estates AG, Zug

2nd place 2016
ETH Zurich, central site, redevelopment MM

ARCHITECTURE: weberbrunner architekten ag, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: ETH Zurich Real Estate, Buildings Dept.

1st place 2015
Second Hinterrhein bridge [Zweite Hinterrheinbrücke] Reichenau

ARCHITECTURE:
Dissing + Weitling, Kopenhagen
Hager Landschaftsarchitekten Zurich
ENGINEERING PARTNERSHIP: with Flint & Neill Ltd., London
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER : Rhätische Bahn AG, Chur

1st place 2015
Redevelopment and renewal of a school facility, Hergiswil

ARCHITECTURE: Schmid Ziörjen Architekten Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER : Political Commune Hergiswil

1st place 2015
New building TNT Swiss Post Betriebszentrum Centre of operations Buchs

ARCHITECTURE: ARGE Enzmann Fischer Partner AG und NAU GmbH, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER : TNT Swiss Post AG, Buchs

2nd place 2015
Station Square Brig

ARCHITECTURE:
Lorenz Eugster Landschaftsarchitektur und Städtebau GmbH, Zurich
Burkhalter Sumi Architekten, Zurich
ROK Architekten, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Municipality Brig-Glis

1st place 2014
KITA St. Moritz

ARCHITECTURE: ARGE Lutz & Buss Architekten AG + Erwin Gruber Architekt SIA
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Political Commune St. Moritz

1st place 2013
Living in Ried, Köniz

ARCHITECTURE: Planner partnership blue architects ag & Ruprecht Architekten GmbH, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Co-owners association Ried p.A. ITS Immobilien-Treuhand Scheidegger, Bern

1st place 2013
Zürich Oerlikon – Andreasstrasse. Study contract high-rise building

ARCHITECTURE: Gigon Guyer Dipl. Arch. ETH/BSA/SIA AG, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Swiss Federal Railways SBB, Real-Estate Development Region East, Zurich

1st place 2012
New building Oceanum Zoo Basel

ARCHITECTURE: Boltshauser Architekten AG, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Zoological Gardens Basel AG, Basel

1st place 2012
New building Green City, Building Plot C1 West Sihl Manegg Site

ARCHITECTURE: Gigon Guyer Dipl. Arch. ETH/BSA/SIA AG, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Losinger Marazzi SA/AG Zurich

1st place 2012
Residential building with commercial space, Greencity – Zurich South, B1 North/South

ARCHITECTURE: Peter Märkli Architekt, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Losinger Marrazzi AG, Zurich

1st place 2011
Expansion of Hardbrücke station Zurich

ARCHITECTURE: Gigon Guyer Dipl. Arch. ETH/BSA/SIA AG, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Zurich, Civil Engineering Dept.

1st place 2010
School house and sports hall Schalmenacker, Rafz

ARCHITECTURE: Birchmeier Uhlmann Architekten, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Municipality Rafz

1st place 2010
Redevelopment of the plinth masonry wall of the Catholic Parish Church Appenzell

ARCHITECTURE: M. & E. Bösch Architekten, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Cath. Church Administration St. Mauritius Appenzell

1st place 2009
Residential building Les Saussac de Troinex

ARCHITECTURE: group8 architectes associés, Les Acacias
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Mairie de Troinex, Troinex-Genève

1st place 2009
Sports Centre Eselriet, Effretikon

ARCHITECTURE: weberbrunner architekten ag, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Illnau Effretikon

1st place 2008
Elephant House Zurich Zoo

ARCHITECTURE: Markus Schietsch Architekten, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Zurich, Building Department

1st place 2008
New parking garage Innerarosa, Arosa

ARCHITECTURE: Lutz&Buss Architect’s partnership Zurich & masKarade, Montreul-sous-Bois
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Municipality Arosa

1st place 2008
Sports ground Bergholz Wil

ARCHITECTURE: K & L Architekten, St. Gallen
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City Wil, Building, Environment and Traffic Department, Wil

1st place 2008
Urban space main station, Baufeld G, Zurich

ARCHITECTURE: ARGE Graber Pulver Architekten AG, Zurich und Masswerk AG, Kriens
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: SBB Real Estate Development, Zurich

1st place 2008
ETH Zurich, Central Site, daycare nursery CLY

ARCHITECTURE : Di Iorio Boermann Architekten, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: ETH Zurich Real Estate, Buildings Dept.

1st place 2008
Construction of a new regional sports facilty, Sargans

ARCHITECTURE: ARGE blue architects & Ruprecht Architekten Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Building Department Canton of St. Gallen, Building Authorities

1st place 2008
School facility Vouvry VS

ARCHITECTURE: Berrel Kräutler Architekten, Zurich/Basel
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Groupement régional du C.O., Vouvry VS

1st place 2008
Renewal and extension to hospital Menziken

ARCHITECTURE: sam schnebli menz architekten und partner ag, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Asana Hospital Menziken

1st place 2007
Kur Theatre Baden

ARCHITECTURE: Architekturbüro M. & E. Boesch, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Theatre Foundation Region Baden-Wettingen, Baden

1st place 2007
ETH Zurich, Central Site, new building LEE

ARCHITECTURE: Fawad Kazi Architekt GmbH, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: ETH Zurich Real Estate, Buildings Dept., Zurich

1st place 2007
Exhibition Halls Allmend Lucerne

ARCHITECTURE: Atelier WW Wäschle Wüst, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Lucerne and Lucerne Trade Fair and Exhibition Association Lumag

1st place 2007
Sports Arena Lucerne

ARCHITECTURE: ARGE Marques AG und Bühler Iwan Arch.büro GmbH, Lucerne
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Lucerne

1st place 2007
Extension to the cantonal School Heerbrugg

ARCHITECTURE: huggenbergerfries Architekten AG ETH SIA, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Building Department of the Canton of St. Gallen

1st place 2007
Construction of a new primary school building Krämacker Uster

ARCHITECTURE: Thomas Fischer Architekt, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Uster Primary School Board

1st place 2007
Triple gymnasium at the vocational training centre Sursee

ARCHITECTURE: müller verdan weineck, dipl. architekten eth sia, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Canton of Lucerne, Buildings and Real Estate Office

1st place 2007
Swiss Pavilion Expo 08 Zaragoza

ARCHITECTURE: Thomas Fischer Architekt, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Presence Switzerland

1st place 2007
Hugo Steiner-House in St. Gallen

ARCHITECTURE: Gräfensteiner Architekten, Erlenbach
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Hugo Steiner AG, St. Gallen

1st place 2006
Residential building Pro Patria Leberndietlimoos, Adliswil

ARCHITECTURE:
Di Iorio Boermann Architekten, Zurich
ch architekten ag, Volketswil
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Swiss Foundation Pro Patria, Zurich

1st place 2006
Apartment building Wildenbühlstrasse Langnau

ARCHITECTURE: Kuhn Fischer Partner Architekten AG, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Pension Company Swiss Life, Zurich

1st place 2006
Boat hire building Lachen

ARCHITECTURE: Hohneck & Ziltener AG, dipl. Architekten ETS SIA, Lachen
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Municipality Lachen

1st place 2006
Weisshorngipfel Arosa, Restaurant with Bar

ARCHITECTURE: Tilla Theus und Partner AG, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Arosa Bergbahnen AG, Arosa

1st place 2006
Conversion of community hall Zentrum Leue, Männedorf

ARCHITECTURE: sam architekten und partner ag, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Municipality Männedorf

1st place 2006
Indoor pool St. Moritz

ARCHITECTURE: Christoph Sauter dipl. Architekt ETH SIA St. Moritz
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: St. Moritz Pools [Bäder] AG, St. Moritz

1st place 2006
New use of the Toni site Zürich

ARCHITECTURE: em2n Architekten ETH/SIA, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Zurich Cantonal Bank ZKB / Canton of Zurich

1st place 2006
New building Heinrich Böll Foundation, Berlin Centre

ARCHITECTURE: E2a eckert eckert architekten ag, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Heinrich Böll Stiftung, Berlin

1st place 2005
New Congress House Zurich

ARCHITECTURE: Livio Vacchini, Locarno
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Zurich/ ZürichForum AG

1st place 2005
Musée des Beaux-Arts de Lausanne

ARCHITECTURE: Berrel Wülser Kräutler, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Etat de Vaud – Département des Infrastructures, Lausanne

1st place 2005
Redevelopment and extension of the sports centre Dieschen, Lenzerheide

ARCHITECTURE: K & L Architekten, St. Gallen
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Municipality Vaz/Obervaz

1st place 2005
Refuse incineration plant Bern, KVA

ARCHITECTURE: Graber – Pulver Architekten AG, Bern/Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Energie Wasser Bern

1st place 2004
Stadium Letzigrund, Zurich

ARCHITECTURE:
Bétrix & Consolascio Architekten AG, Erlenbach
Frei & Ehrensperger Architekten BSA, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Building Dept. of the City of Zurich

1st place 2004
Extension to school facility Obstgarten, Stäfa

ARCHITECTURE: E2a eckert eckert architekten ag, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: School Board Stäfa, Canton of Zurich

1st place 2004
Redevelopment of a school facility Feld, Wetzikon Kempten

ARCHITECTURE: Schader, Hegnauer, Ammann Architekten AG, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Primary School Board Wetzikon

1st place 2004
Redevelopment of a school facility Riedenhalde, Zurich

ARCHITECTURE: Pfister Schiess Tropeano & Partner Architekten AG, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Building Dept. of the City of Zurich

1st place 2004
Library of the Institute of Asian and Oriental Studies, University of Zurich

ARCHITECTURE: Boesch Martin und Elisabeth, Architekten ETH SIA BSA, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Canton of Zurich

1st place 2003
Renewal and upgrading of sports facilites Herisau

ARCHITECTURE: K & L Architekten, St. Gallen
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: MunicipalityHerisau

1st place 2003
Mountain Lodge California

ARCHITECTURE: Berrel und Wülser Architekten, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: USA, State of California

1st place 2003
New building for disabled persons (work, education, administration)

ARCHITECTURE: Frei & Ehrensperger Architekten BSA, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Lebenshilfe Foundation, Reinach

1st place 2003
Construction of a new school building and community centre with school library

ARCHITECTURE: huggen_berger gmbh architekten eth sia, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Municipality Uetikon

1st place 2002
Extension to a school facility Hardau in Zurich

ARCHITECTURE: em2n Architekten ETH/SIA, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Zurich

1st place 2002
Construction of a new business property Picassoplatz Basel

ARCHITECTURE: Peter Märkli Architekt, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: UBS

1st place 2002
Renewal and extension to the cantonal hospital Baden

ARCHITECTURE: sam architekten und partner ag, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Building Dept. of the Canton of Aargau

1st place 2002
Albisrieder House Zurich: redevelopment and conversion to a social centre

ARCHITECTURE: huggenbergerfries Architekten AG ETH SIA, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Zurich

1st place 2002
Triple gymnasium in Thun

ARCHITECTURE: müller verdan weineck, dipl. architekten eth sia, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Municipality Thun

1st place 2002
Construction of a new residential and commercial building Hohlstrasse 78, Zürich

ARCHITECTURE: Peter Märkli, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Foundation to preserve affordable residential and commercial space of the City of Zurich

1st place 2001
Construction of a new multi-storey car park Oberhauserriet, Opfikon

ARCHITECTURE: Kaufmann van der Meer + Partner AG Architekten BSA ETH SIA STV, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Opfikon

1st place 2001
Complete renovation of a university building Plattenstrasse 32, Zurich

ARCHITECTURE: Bob Gysin + Partner GBP Architekten ETH SIA BSA, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Canton of Zurich, University Buildings Dept

1st place 2001
New building for Topography Office, Wabern

ARCHITECTURE: Oeschger & Reimann Architekten ETH/AA/RIBA, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Federal Office for Buldings and Logistics (BBL)

1st place 2001
Construction of a new airport Bangalore

ARCHITECTURE: Kaufmann van der Meer + Partner AG Architekten BSA ETH SIA STV, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Airport Bangalore

1st place 2000
Aircraft workshops / hangars, airfield Emmen

ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Federal Office for General Equipment and Infrastructure (BAB)

1st place 2000
Sauber Petronas, Wind tunnel building

ARCHITECTURE: Atelier WW Architekten, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Red Bull Sauber AG, Hinwil

1st place 2000
State Archives Basel-Land, Liestal

ARCHITECTURE: em2n Architekten ETH/SIA, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Canton of Basel-Land

1st place 1999
Construction of new bus gates at Kloten airport

ARCHITECTURE: kündig.bickel architekten eth sia bsa, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: unique zurich airport

1st place 1999
Facilities for rescue units for F/A 18, airfield Emmen

ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Federal Office for General Equipment and Infrastructure (BAB)

1st place 1998
Construction of new chemistry centre Zeneka, Oberengstringen

ARCHITECTURE: SAM Architekten + Partner AG

2nd place 2016
New building Kindergarden Zihlschlacht

ARCHITECTURE: ARGE Müller Mantel Architekten / Dario Wohler, architect, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Volksschulgemeinde Bischofszell

2nd place 2016
Building project Suurstoffi West Baufeld 1, Risch Rotkreuz

ARCHITECTURE: Graber Pulver ETH BSA SIA Architekten AG, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER : Zug Estates AG, Zug

2nd place 2016
ETH Zurich, central site, redevelopment MM

ARCHITECTURE: weberbrunner architekten ag, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: ETH Zurich Real Estate, Buildings Dept.

1st place 2015
New building TNT Swiss Post Betriebszentrum Centre of operations Buchs

ARCHITECTURE: ARGE Enzmann Fischer Partner AG und NAU GmbH, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER : TNT Swiss Post AG, Buchs

2nd place 2015
Station Square Brig

ARCHITECTURE:
Lorenz Eugster Landschaftsarchitektur und Städtebau GmbH, Zurich
Burkhalter Sumi Architekten, Zurich
ROK Architekten, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Municipality Brig-Glis

1st place 2014
KITA St. Moritz

ARCHITECTURE: ARGE Lutz & Buss Architekten AG + Erwin Gruber Architekt SIA
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Political Commune St. Moritz

1st place 2013
Living in Ried, Köniz

ARCHITECTURE: Planner partnership blue architects ag & Ruprecht Architekten GmbH, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Co-owners association Ried p.A. ITS Immobilien-Treuhand Scheidegger, Bern

1st place 2013
Zürich Oerlikon – Andreasstrasse. Study contract high-rise building

ARCHITECTURE: Gigon Guyer Dipl. Arch. ETH/BSA/SIA AG, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Swiss Federal Railways SBB, Real-Estate Development Region East, Zurich

1st place 2012
New building Oceanum Zoo Basel

ARCHITECTURE: Boltshauser Architekten AG, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Zoological Gardens Basel AG, Basel

1st place 2012
New building Green City, Building Plot C1 West Sihl Manegg Site

ARCHITECTURE: Gigon Guyer Dipl. Arch. ETH/BSA/SIA AG, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Losinger Marazzi SA/AG Zurich

1st place 2012
Residential building with commercial space, Greencity – Zurich South, B1 North/South

ARCHITECTURE: Peter Märkli Architekt, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Losinger Marrazzi AG, Zurich

1st place 2011
Expansion of Hardbrücke station Zurich

ARCHITECTURE: Gigon Guyer Dipl. Arch. ETH/BSA/SIA AG, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Zurich, Civil Engineering Dept.

1st place 2010
School house and sports hall Schalmenacker, Rafz

ARCHITECTURE: Birchmeier Uhlmann Architekten, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Municipality Rafz

1st place 2010
Redevelopment of the plinth masonry wall of the Catholic Parish Church Appenzell

ARCHITECTURE: M. & E. Bösch Architekten, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Cath. Church Administration St. Mauritius Appenzell

1st place 2009
Residential building Les Saussac de Troinex

ARCHITECTURE: group8 architectes associés, Les Acacias
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Mairie de Troinex, Troinex-Genève

1st place 2009
Sports Centre Eselriet, Effretikon

ARCHITECTURE: weberbrunner architekten ag, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Illnau Effretikon

1st place 2008
Elephant House Zurich Zoo

ARCHITECTURE: Markus Schietsch Architekten, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Zurich, Building Department

1st place 2008
New parking garage Innerarosa, Arosa

ARCHITECTURE: Lutz&Buss Architect’s partnership Zurich & masKarade, Montreul-sous-Bois
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Municipality Arosa

1st place 2008
Sports ground Bergholz Wil

ARCHITECTURE: K & L Architekten, St. Gallen
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City Wil, Building, Environment and Traffic Department, Wil

1st place 2008
Urban space main station, Baufeld G, Zurich

ARCHITECTURE: ARGE Graber Pulver Architekten AG, Zurich und Masswerk AG, Kriens
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: SBB Real Estate Development, Zurich

1st place 2008
ETH Zurich, Central Site, daycare nursery CLY

ARCHITECTURE : Di Iorio Boermann Architekten, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: ETH Zurich Real Estate, Buildings Dept.

1st place 2008
Construction of a new regional sports facilty, Sargans

ARCHITECTURE: ARGE blue architects & Ruprecht Architekten Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Building Department Canton of St. Gallen, Building Authorities

1st place 2008
School facility Vouvry VS

ARCHITECTURE: Berrel Kräutler Architekten, Zurich/Basel
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Groupement régional du C.O., Vouvry VS

1st place 2008
Renewal and extension to hospital Menziken

ARCHITECTURE: sam schnebli menz architekten und partner ag, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Asana Hospital Menziken

1st place 2007
Kur Theatre Baden

ARCHITECTURE: Architekturbüro M. & E. Boesch, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Theatre Foundation Region Baden-Wettingen, Baden

1st place 2007
ETH Zurich, Central Site, new building LEE

ARCHITECTURE: Fawad Kazi Architekt GmbH, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: ETH Zurich Real Estate, Buildings Dept., Zurich

1st place 2007
Exhibition Halls Allmend Lucerne

ARCHITECTURE: Atelier WW Wäschle Wüst, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Lucerne and Lucerne Trade Fair and Exhibition Association Lumag

1st place 2007
Sports Arena Lucerne

ARCHITECTURE: ARGE Marques AG und Bühler Iwan Arch.büro GmbH, Lucerne
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Lucerne

1st place 2007
Extension to the cantonal School Heerbrugg

ARCHITECTURE: huggenbergerfries Architekten AG ETH SIA, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Building Department of the Canton of St. Gallen

1st place 2007
Construction of a new primary school building Krämacker Uster

ARCHITECTURE: Thomas Fischer Architekt, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Uster Primary School Board

1st place 2007
Triple gymnasium at the vocational training centre Sursee

ARCHITECTURE: müller verdan weineck, dipl. architekten eth sia, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Canton of Lucerne, Buildings and Real Estate Office

1st place 2007
Swiss Pavilion Expo 08 Zaragoza

ARCHITECTURE: Thomas Fischer Architekt, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Presence Switzerland

1st place 2007
Hugo Steiner-House in St. Gallen

ARCHITECTURE: Gräfensteiner Architekten, Erlenbach
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Hugo Steiner AG, St. Gallen

1st place 2006
Residential building Pro Patria Leberndietlimoos, Adliswil

ARCHITECTURE:
Di Iorio Boermann Architekten, Zurich
ch architekten ag, Volketswil
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Swiss Foundation Pro Patria, Zurich

1st place 2006
Apartment building Wildenbühlstrasse Langnau

ARCHITECTURE: Kuhn Fischer Partner Architekten AG, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Pension Company Swiss Life, Zurich

1st place 2006
Boat hire building Lachen

ARCHITECTURE: Hohneck & Ziltener AG, dipl. Architekten ETS SIA, Lachen
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Municipality Lachen

1st place 2006
Weisshorngipfel Arosa, Restaurant with Bar

ARCHITECTURE: Tilla Theus und Partner AG, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Arosa Bergbahnen AG, Arosa

1st place 2006
Conversion of community hall Zentrum Leue, Männedorf

ARCHITECTURE: sam architekten und partner ag, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Municipality Männedorf

1st place 2006
Indoor pool St. Moritz

ARCHITECTURE: Christoph Sauter dipl. Architekt ETH SIA St. Moritz
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: St. Moritz Pools [Bäder] AG, St. Moritz

1st place 2006
New use of the Toni site Zürich

ARCHITECTURE: em2n Architekten ETH/SIA, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Zurich Cantonal Bank ZKB / Canton of Zurich

1st place 2006
New building Heinrich Böll Foundation, Berlin Centre

ARCHITECTURE: E2a eckert eckert architekten ag, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Heinrich Böll Stiftung, Berlin

1st place 2005
New Congress House Zurich

ARCHITECTURE: Livio Vacchini, Locarno
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Zurich/ ZürichForum AG

1st place 2005
Musée des Beaux-Arts de Lausanne

ARCHITECTURE: Berrel Wülser Kräutler, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Etat de Vaud – Département des Infrastructures, Lausanne

1st place 2005
Redevelopment and extension of the sports centre Dieschen, Lenzerheide

ARCHITECTURE: K & L Architekten, St. Gallen
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Municipality Vaz/Obervaz

1st place 2005
Refuse incineration plant Bern, KVA

ARCHITECTURE: Graber – Pulver Architekten AG, Bern/Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Energie Wasser Bern

1st place 2004
Stadium Letzigrund, Zurich

ARCHITECTURE:
Bétrix & Consolascio Architekten AG, Erlenbach
Frei & Ehrensperger Architekten BSA, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Building Dept. of the City of Zurich

1st place 2004
Extension to school facility Obstgarten, Stäfa

ARCHITECTURE: E2a eckert eckert architekten ag, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: School Board Stäfa, Canton of Zurich

1st place 2004
Redevelopment of a school facility Feld, Wetzikon Kempten

ARCHITECTURE: Schader, Hegnauer, Ammann Architekten AG, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Primary School Board Wetzikon

1st place 2004
Redevelopment of a school facility Riedenhalde, Zurich

ARCHITECTURE: Pfister Schiess Tropeano & Partner Architekten AG, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Building Dept. of the City of Zurich

1st place 2004
Library of the Institute of Asian and Oriental Studies, University of Zurich

ARCHITECTURE: Boesch Martin und Elisabeth, Architekten ETH SIA BSA, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Canton of Zurich

1st place 2003
Renewal and upgrading of sports facilites Herisau

ARCHITECTURE: K & L Architekten, St. Gallen
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: MunicipalityHerisau

1st place 2003
Mountain Lodge California

ARCHITECTURE: Berrel und Wülser Architekten, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: USA, State of California

1st place 2003
New building for disabled persons (work, education, administration)

ARCHITECTURE: Frei & Ehrensperger Architekten BSA, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Lebenshilfe Foundation, Reinach

1st place 2003
Construction of a new school building and community centre with school library

ARCHITECTURE: huggen_berger gmbh architekten eth sia, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Municipality Uetikon

1st place 2002
Extension to a school facility Hardau in Zurich

ARCHITECTURE: em2n Architekten ETH/SIA, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Zurich

1st place 2002
Construction of a new business property Picassoplatz Basel

ARCHITECTURE: Peter Märkli Architekt, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: UBS

1st place 2002
Renewal and extension to the cantonal hospital Baden

ARCHITECTURE: sam architekten und partner ag, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Building Dept. of the Canton of Aargau

1st place 2002
Albisrieder House Zurich: redevelopment and conversion to a social centre

ARCHITECTURE: huggenbergerfries Architekten AG ETH SIA, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Zurich

1st place 2002
Triple gymnasium in Thun

ARCHITECTURE: müller verdan weineck, dipl. architekten eth sia, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Municipality Thun

1st place 2002
Construction of a new residential and commercial building Hohlstrasse 78, Zürich

ARCHITECTURE: Peter Märkli, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Foundation to preserve affordable residential and commercial space of the City of Zurich

1st place 2001
Construction of a new multi-storey car park Oberhauserriet, Opfikon

ARCHITECTURE: Kaufmann van der Meer + Partner AG Architekten BSA ETH SIA STV, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: City of Opfikon

1st place 2001
Complete renovation of a university building Plattenstrasse 32, Zurich

ARCHITECTURE: Bob Gysin + Partner GBP Architekten ETH SIA BSA, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Canton of Zurich, University Buildings Dept

1st place 2001
New building for Topography Office, Wabern

ARCHITECTURE: Oeschger & Reimann Architekten ETH/AA/RIBA, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Federal Office for Buldings and Logistics (BBL)

1st place 2001
Construction of a new airport Bangalore

ARCHITECTURE: Kaufmann van der Meer + Partner AG Architekten BSA ETH SIA STV, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Airport Bangalore

1st place 2000
Aircraft workshops / hangars, airfield Emmen

ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Federal Office for General Equipment and Infrastructure (BAB)

1st place 2000
Sauber Petronas, Wind tunnel building

ARCHITECTURE: Atelier WW Architekten, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Red Bull Sauber AG, Hinwil

1st place 2000
State Archives Basel-Land, Liestal

ARCHITECTURE: em2n Architekten ETH/SIA, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Canton of Basel-Land

1st place 1999
Construction of new bus gates at Kloten airport

ARCHITECTURE: kündig.bickel architekten eth sia bsa, Zurich
ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: unique zurich airport

1st place 1999
Facilities for rescue units for F/A 18, airfield Emmen

ORGANISER/BUILDING OWNER: Federal Office for General Equipment and Infrastructure (BAB)

1st place 1998
Construction of new chemistry centre Zeneka, Oberengstringen

ARCHITECTURE: SAM Architekten + Partner AG